Wednesday, September 21, 2011


I so want that womans body! Hell at this point Ill settle for a size 8! Hahaha Ok so thats not why I bought the weights. I know enough about health and fitness to know that the more muscle you have the more calories you burn at rest. Unless you wanna gruel away 3 hours a day at the gym you gotta build some muscle. So I bought weights. We no longer have our gym memberships. Aside from the irritation of being pressure sold everytime we walked in the door, the times a week we actually got in the door was few and far in between cause there just isnt enough hours in the day to do everything and getting there was half the battle. LOL So shopping for a treadmill. Treadmills are freaking expensive. OMG 1-2k just for one that wont wobble on your. Seriously?! LOL Shouldnt be surpised but really I have bought used cars that cost less than a new high end treadmill. WOW! So here is my idea, Im a scrapper, and soon to be a knockout bodder too. HAHAHA yeah yeah I know keep dreaming! LOL Anyways I have been getting rather interested in this project 365 where you scrap you life for a whole year one week at a time. Well gonna scrap my fitness mission one week at a time and blog about it daily. Might start a new fad....hmmmm now if I can just get katie to take part.....

No comments:

Post a Comment